Current Issue 26thJuly - 01st Aug 2014, i.e. No. 17
 
04. June 2011 ISSUE OF EMPLOYMENT NEWS- E.N. NO. 10 NO. OF PAGE: 64


S.No. PAGE NO. NAME OF OFFICE/DEPTT./MINISTRY POST/ADMISSION NOTIFICATION NO OF VACANCIES EN NO. DAVP NO.
1 2 SSC, Western Region, Mumbai Notice   10/87 32204/11/0010/1112
2 11 Central Plantation Crops Research Institute, Indian Council of Agricultural Research, Kerala T-6 Subject Matter Specialist   10/8  
3 11 Indian Institute of Technology, New Delhi Certificate Course in Sales & Marketing   10/50  
4 12 Sainik School Kodagu, Ministry of Defence, Karnataka Assistant Master (Mathematics) 3 10/108  
5 12 National Safai Karamcharis Finance & Development Corporation, Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, New Delhi Receptionist-cum-Telephone Operator   10/53  
6 12 Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering, Bhopal, MP T-3 Sr. Mechanic 1 10/80  
7 12 Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition, Ministry of Tourism, Chennai Assistant Lecturer-cum-Assistant Instructor 6 10/116 42104/11/0001/1011
8 13 Bank of Baroda Recruitment of Specialist Officers-Project 2011 167 10/33  
9 15 Lady Hardinge Medical College & Smt. S.K. Hospital, New Delhi Admission Notice   10/106 17148/11/0005/1112
10 15 Gujarat State Eligibility Test (Gujarat SET), October 2011 Notification   10/15  
11 16 The Indian Navy Permanent Commissioned Officer   10/114 10701/11/0008/1112
12 17 National Museum Institute of History of Art, Conservation & Museology, New Delhi Admission Notice 2011   10/59  
13 17 Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya, Bhopal Associate Professor 27 10/69  
14 17 Intellignece Bureau, Ministry of Home Affairs Corrigendum   10/95  
15 17 Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad Technician D 1 10/79  
16 18 The Indian Navy 10+2 Cadet B Tech Entry Scheme   10/113 10701/11/0027/1112
17 19 UGC-Faculty Recharge Programme, New Delhi Assistant Professor   10/110  
18 19 University of Delhi, Department of Chemistry, Delhi JRF   10/70  
19 19 Railway Recruitment Board, Kolkata Verification of certificates   10/89  
20 20 Archaeological Survey of India Consultant 1 10/31  
21 20 Headquarters Goa Naval Area, Vasco-Da-Gama Corrigendum   10/45  
22 20 Cantonment Board, Jabalpur Moharrir 3 10/6  
23 20 Indian Army 10+2 Technical Entry Scheme   10/99 10601/11/0003/1112
24 22 National Institute of Open Schooling, Noida, UP Admission Open   10/56  
25 22 Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi Research Associate 7 10/43  
26 22 Planning Commission, New Delhi Senior Accountant   10/115 54101/11/0007/1112
27 22 Central Institute of Fisheries Education, Mumbai Admission Notice 2011-2012 (Fisheries Resource Management) 39 10/78  
28 23 Ministry of Water Resources, New Delhi Junior Analyst 2 10/36  
29 23 National Council for Teacher Education, New Delhi Deputy Secretary 8 10/88  
30 23 Pt. Moti Lal Nehru Law College, Sagar Road, Chhatarpur (MP) Professor 2 10/52  
31 24 Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Jharkhand Subject Matter Specialist   10/4  
32 24 DBT’s Electronic Library Consortium (DELCON), Haryana Project Associate   10/61  
33 24 National Meat and Poultry Processing Board, Ministry of Food Processing Industries Corrigendum   10/2  
34 24 Directorate of Adminstration Khadi And Village Industries Commission, Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Mumbai Assistant Director 12 10/64  
35 24 Rites Limited DGM (Legal) 2 10/57  
36 25 Rashtriya Military School (RMS) Ajmer Mali 8 10/18  
37 25 Government of India Press, Faridabad, Haryana Hindi Translator 1 10/11  
38 25 Institute of Pesticide Formulation Technology (IPFT), Gurgaon, Haryana Technology Officer 6 10/82 02103/11/0001/1112
39 26 Central Ground Water Board, Southern Region, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh Driver Gr.II 7 10/85 45103/11/0012/1112
40 26 Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition, Ministry of Tourism, Bihar Senior Instructor-cum-Sr. Lecturer 4 10/98  
41 26 Cantonment Board, Ambala Cantt Computer Programmer 4 10/66  
42 26 Krishi Vigyan Kendra Subject Matter Specialist 1 10/7  
43 27 Regional Office, Employees State Insurance Corporation, Raipur Stenographer-Hindi 23 10/90  
44 27 The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda, Vadodara Senior Research Fellow 1 10/76  
45 27 Delhi State Cancer Institute, Delhi Corrigendum   10/32  
46 27 Archaeological Survey of India  Consultant 2 10/30  
47 27 Armed Forces Tribunal, Kolkata Bench, Kolkata Data Entry Operator 3 10/12  
48 28 Ministry of Information & Broadcasting Driver (Ordinary Grade)   10/103 22210/11/0001/1112
49 28 North Eastern Council Secretariat, Nongrim Hills, Shillong Consultants 3 10/42  
50 28 Central Council of Indian Medicine, New Delhi Assistant Registrar 2 10/28  
51 28 Indian Navy Sailors   10/112 10701/11/0026/1112
52 30 Saptagiri Grameena Bank Officer 80 10/81  
53 32 Indian Institute of Geomagnetism, Navi Mumbai Project Assistant 1 10/68  
54 32 Ministry of Defence, The Rajputana Rifles Regimental Centre, Delhi Cantt Gardener 1 10/23  
55 32 Archaeological Survey of India Consultant (Exhibition)   10/29  
56 32 Steel Authority of India Limited, Chhattisgarh Attendant-cum-Jr. Staff Assistant (Trainee) 5 10/54  
57 33 National Power Training Institute, Ministry of Power, Guwahati, Assam Admission Notice   10/58  
58 33 Directorate of Groundnut Research, Indian Council of Agricultural Research, Junagadh Stenographer (English) 1 10/71  
59 33 MSME Tool Room, Indore Admission Notice   10/67  
60 34 Soil and Land Use Survey of India (SLUSI) Chief Soil Survey Officer   10/107  
61 34 National Disaster Management Authority, New Delhi Environment Specialist   10/39 19106/11/0003/1112
62 35 The Rubber Board, Kerala Jt. Director 3 10/65  
63 35 Khadi And Village Industries Commission, Mumbai Supervisor-III   10/63  
64 35 Department of Atomic Engergy, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Facilities, Kalpakkam Plant Operator 161 10/26  
65 36 Food Safety And Standards Authority of India, New Delhi Chairperson   10/60  
66 36 Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, Bangalore Scientific Officer   10/109  
67 36 Pondicherry University Professor 104 10/3  
68 36 University of Delhi, Department of Social Work Admission Notice to MA in Social Work for 2011-2013   10/1  
69 36 Ministry of Agriculture, Department of Agriculture & Cooperation Director General   10/16  
70 37 National Centre for Disease Control, New Delhi Administrative Officer 1 10/38 17129/11/0004/1112
71 37 Ministry of Mines, Indian Bureau of Mines, Nagpur Senior Technical Assistant 54 10/72  
72 37 Ministry of Water Resources, Central Ground Water Board, Mid-Eastern Region, Bihar Mechanic 3 10/84 45103/11/0010/1112
73 38 India Government Mint, Mumbai Fitters 50 10/20  
74 38 Cantonment Board Office, Bareilly Cantt. Computer Programmer   10/22  
75 39 Rashtriya Military School, Dholpur (Raj) Table Waiter 4 10/93  
76 40 Mother Theresa Post Graduate and Research Institute of Health Sciences, Puducheery Assistant Professor 11 10/75  
77 40 Central Vigilance Commission, New Delhi Junior Technical Examiner   10/100 59101/11/0005/1112
78 40 Ministry of Water Resources Senior Technical Assistant 2 10/35  
79 41 Ministry of Labour & Employment, Directorate General of Employment & Training, New Delhi Director 1 10/25 23104/11/0029/1112
80 41 Archaeological Survey of India, Red Fort, Delhi Admission Notice   10/19  
81 41 Central Vigilance Commission, New Delhi Private Secretary   10/101 59101/11/0004/1112
82 41 Department of Telecom, O/o the Controller of Communication Accounts, Jammu Assistant Accounts Officers   10/44  
83 42 Indian Railways, Ministry of Railways, New Delhi Deputy Legal Adviser 1 10/111  
84 42 Orissa Maritime Academy Chief Engineer   10/10  
85 42 Khadi And Village Industries Commission, Mumbai Superviser-III 5 10/62  
86 42 Department of Physics, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Gorakhpur University Junior Research Fellow   10/9  
87 42 Delhi Development Authority, Personnel Branch-I Private Secretaries   10/55  
88 43 Ministry of Environment & Forests Directorate of Forest Education, Dehradun Training Officer Hindi 11 10/47  
89 44 Defence Research and Development Organisation, Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory, Hyderabad Junior Research Fellows   10/104 10301/11/0074/1112
90 44 Information and Library Network (INFLIBNET) Centre Administrative Officer 1 10/97  
91 45 Rashtriya Military School, Belgaum Washerman 7 10/124  
92 45 Employees State Insurance Corporation, New Delhi Dean 2 10/123  
93 46 SSC, North Western Region Junior Technical Assistant   10/41 32204/11/0009/1112
94 48 Ministry of Shipping, Estt. Section, New Delhi Accountant 1 10/91  
95 48 Rashtriya Military School, Dholpur (Raj) Lab Assistant (Computer)   10/94  
96 53 UPSC Indian Economic Service/Indian Statistical Examination, 2010   10/40 55104/14/0012/1112
97 53 Office of Controller of Communication Accounts, Ministry of Communication & IT, Hoshangabad, Bhopal Notice of Deputation   10/48  
98 54 Ministry of Home Affairs, New Delhi Deputy Inspector General   10/83 19113/11/0009/1112
99 54 Directorate General of Employment & Training, Foremen Training Institute, Bangalore Admission Notice for Short-Term Courses   10/118 23104/11/0032/1112
100 55 National Book Trust, India, New Delhi Assistant Editor 1 10/119 21103/11/0014/1112
101 55 Employees State Insurance Corporation, New Delhi Processors   10/122  
102 55 Ministry of Communications & Information Technology, Department of Information Technology, New Delhi Consultant 6 10/117 06101/11/0004/1112
103 56 Regional Institute of Education, National Council of Educational Research and Training, Ajmer Admission Notice   10/102 21209/11/0001/1112
104 56 Army Public School, Tezpur PGT   10/92  
105 56 Railway Recruitment Board, Chennai Aptitude Test Results   10/120